Insights
[…] Section 1521(e) provides that "[t]he standards, procedures, and limitations applicable to an injunction shall apply to" requests for injunctive relief authorized by sections 1521(a)(1) and (2), to suspend the right to transfer the debtor's assets (section 1520(a)(3)), and for any extension of provisional relief previously granted during the gap period (section 1521(a)(6)). 

During the gap period, section 1519(a) of the Bankruptcy Code authorizes a bankruptcy court to grant provisional injunctive relief and certain other forms of relief where "relief is urgently needed to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors." Similar to section 1521(e), section 1519(e) provides that "[t]he standards, procedures, and limitations applicable to an injunction shall apply to relief under this section."  

Before granting a preliminary injunction under Fed. R. Civ. Rule 65, Fed. R. Bankr.